AEP Onsite Partners

Electricity Rates, Plans & Statistics

Electricity Bill Over $80?

Go Solar for as low as $0 down and $79/mo and reduce or replace your electric bill

About AEP Onsite Partners

AEP Onsite Partners is a privately owned entity. The provider has a total of 6 customers, all of which are commercial customers.

AEP Onsite Partners Rate & Electric Bills

AEP Onsite Partners commercial electric rates are highest in January and the highest average bill is in November.

Historical Electricity Rates:

Price Per kWhAverage Bill$0.099/kWh$0.066/kWh$27083.33/mo.$23486.11/mo.
137th6.57¢AEP Onsite Partners' Average commercial price per kWh
3010th$23,486.11Average monthly electricity bill for AEP Onsite Partners' commercial customers

AEP Onsite Partners Overview

  • Company Type:Investor Owned
  • Parent Company:American Electric Power
  • Headquarters:303 Marconi Boulevard Suite 400
    Columbus, Ohio 43215
    United States of America
  • CEO:Greg Hall

AEP Onsite Partners Contact

AEP Onsite Partners Service

    Go Solar for less than your cell phone bill.

    Quick Facts About AEP Onsite Partners

    Based on total customers, AEP Onsite Partners is the 2950th largest provider out of 3509 in the US.

    AEP Onsite Partners is 259th out of the 3509 providers in the United States for the percentage of their fuel usage that comes from sustainable fuels.

    The supplier is ranked 345th in the United States for electricity generation, producing 139,500 megawatt hours.

    AEP Onsite Partners ranks 262nd out of 3509 companies in the nation for total electricity production from natural gas, with generation totaling 39,896 megawatt hours each year.

    AEP Onsite Partners produces 99,604 megawatt hours of electricity (or 71.40% of their total production) from solar energy.

    AEP Onsite Partners produces 39,896 megawatt hours from non-renewable fuel sources, which is 331st in the country out of 3509 suppliers.

    Energy provider of the year for National, Major Provider Category
    Highest Ratio of Renewable Electricity
    National, Major Provider Category
    Claim Award
    Energy provider of the year for Vermont, Mid-Sized Provider Category
    Top 3 Largest Producer of Renewable Electricity
    Vermont, Mid-Sized Provider Category
    Claim Award
    Energy provider of the year for Colorado, Mid-Sized Provider Category
    Highest Ratio of Renewable Electricity
    Colorado, Mid-Sized Provider Category
    Claim Award

    AEP Onsite Partners Energy Makeup

    AEP Onsite Partners State Coverage

    StateCustomersSales ($)State Rank Based On Revenue% of Provider's Residential Sales in State
    Colorado1289,00074
    Connecticut1539,00026
    Illinois189,00080
    New Jersey145,00072
    New York1226,00096
    Ohio1503,000128

    Power Plants Owned by AEP Onsite Partners

    PlantCity/CountyStatePrimary Fuel TypeProduction (MWh)Emission (kg)Emissions/MWhToxic Chemical ReleaseClosing Date
    Raritan NJ Natural Gas 17,406449,524.3225.83
    AEP Jacksonville Solar ProjectAEP Onsite Partners (100.00%)
    Jacksonville FL Solar 14,267
    Baca County CO Solar 9,997
    Clyde Peaking EngineAEP Onsite Partners (100.00%)
    Clyde OH Natural Gas 8,2894,692,095.8566.06
    San Luis Valley Solar ArrayAEP Onsite Partners (100.00%)
    Saguache County CO Solar 6,642
    Porter Way Community Solar GardenAEP Onsite Partners (100.00%)
    Waconia MN Solar 4,873
    Ohio Northern University Solar SiteAEP Onsite Partners (100.00%)
    Ada OH Solar 4,466
    Clyde OH Solar 3,928
    Shelby OH Solar 3,394
    Quincy II Solar GardenAEP Onsite Partners (100.00%)
    Aurora CO Solar 3,170

    AEP Onsite Partners Fuel Makeup

    SOLAR
    Solar
    Solar
    Solar
    Solar
    Solar
    Solar
    Solar
    Solar
    71.40%
    NATURAL GAS
    Natural Gas
    Natural Gas
    Natural Gas
    28.60%

    AEP Onsite Partners Reviews

    Write a Review of AEP Onsite Partners

    AEP Onsite Partners FAQ:

    What company is AEP Onsite Partners owned by?

    AEP Onsite Partners is a subsidiary of American Electric Power.

    How many states does AEP Onsite Partners offer service to?

    AEP Onsite Partners offers service in 6 states.

    What percentage of AEP Onsite Partners' electricity is generated using renewable fuel sources?

    AEP Onsite Partners generates 71.40% of their electricity from renewable fuel types.

    How many power plants are owned by or associated with AEP Onsite Partners?

    AEP Onsite Partners is associated with or owns 15 power plants.

    Who is the CEO of AEP Onsite Partners?

    Greg Hall is the CEO of AEP Onsite Partners.

    What percentage of AEP Onsite Partners' electricity is generated from nonrenewable fuel types?

    Power facilities owned by or associated with AEP Onsite Partners generate 28.60% of their electricity from nonrenewable fuel types.

    Last Reviewed By: Matt Hope
    Published: 2022-03-13