Tomorrow Energy

Electricity Rates, Plans & Statistics

Find electricity plans for your area




About Tomorrow Energy

With headquarters in Houston, Texas, Tomorrow Energy provides electricity to 6 states in the US and is classified as a retail power marketer. A total of 176 residential customers purchase their electricity from the company. Tomorrow Energy's customers are charged an average residential electricity price of 10.83 cents per kilowatt hour. This is 21.02% less than the nationwide average price of 13.71 cents, which ranks the provider 851st lowest for average electricity price out of 2923 suppliers in the country. Around 429,734 megawatt hours were sold by the provider to retail customers in 2020. Of the megawatt hours they sourced, 455,518 megawatt hours were procured via wholesale channels. The total revenue of the company in 2020 was $49,309,800, which was earned entirely through electricity sales to retail customers.

Customers of the provider pay an average monthly residential electricity bill of $125.95. This is 3.89% more than the US average bill of $121.23. The supplier currently does not produce their own electricity. Instead, they must purchase that electricity at wholesale rates and then resell it to end users.

Tomorrow Energy Rate & Electric Bills

Tomorrow Energy residential electric rates are highest in January and the highest average bill is in May.

Historical Electricity Rates:

Price Per kWhAverage Bill$0.108/kWh$0.000/kWh$125.95/mo.$0.00/mo.
851st10.83¢Tomorrow Energy's Average residential price per kWh
2049th$125.95Average monthly electricity bill for Tomorrow Energy's residential customers

Looking for better Electricity or Gas rates?

Find out which plans are best for your home or business in your area and send a change request in minutes.

Find plans in your area

Tomorrow Energy Overview

  • Company Type:Retail Power Marketer
  • Headquarters:3151 Briarpark Drive Suite 100
    Houston, Texas 77042
    United States of America
  • CEO:Paul Keene

Tomorrow Energy Contact

Tomorrow Energy Service

Reduce or replace your electricity bill with solar

See if your home qualifies

Tomorrow Energy Coverage Map

Coverage Map Placeholder

Tomorrow Energy State Coverage

StateCustomersSales ($)State Rank Based On Revenue% of Provider's Residential Sales in State
Illinois4,0165,066,000659.88%
Maryland3,3614,051,000568.48%
New Jersey3,1563,590,700687.5%
Ohio7,8656,691,1005913.99%
Pennsylvania28,55429,645,0005260.15%
Texas176266,000234100%

Tomorrow Energy County Coverage

CountyPopulationProvidersAvg. County Rate (¢)Avg. Electric Bill
Adams County103,8526215.64$137.90/mo
Adams County65,7374114.00$98.48/mo
Adams County27,4775715.61$136.71/mo
Alexander County5,2404214.08$100.63/mo
Allegany County68,1063914.64$136.50/mo
Allegheny County1,250,5786617.29$136.15/mo
Allen County102,2065715.60$136.67/mo
Anderson County57,9225310.60$126.53/mo
Andrews County18,6105410.63$126.13/mo
Angelina County86,3955410.59$126.31/mo

Cities Tomorrow Energy Has Coverage

* City coverage generated based on government data. Always verify you can get service from the provider.

Tomorrow Energy Reviews

Write a Review of Tomorrow Energy

Tomorrow Energy FAQ:

How many states does Tomorrow Energy have customers in in?

There are 6 states that receive at least some electricity coverage by Tomorrow Energy.

How much is the average energy bill for Tomorrow Energy customers each month?

The average monthly energy electric bill for customers of Tomorrow Energy is $125.95. The national average is $121.23 for energy service.

What is the average ENERGY electricity rate for Tomorrow Energy customers?

Tomorrow Energy's current average ENERGY electricity rate is 10.83 cents per kilowatt hour (¢/kWh), compared to the average United States ENERGY rate of 13.71 cents.

What is the phone number for Tomorrow Energy?

Tomorrow Energy's customer service phone number is (888) 682-8082

What cities does Tomorrow Energy provider electricity to?

Tomorrow Energy serves electricity in 5675 cities in the United States.

How many counties does Tomorrow Energy have customers in in?

There are 496 counties that receive at least some electricity coverage by Tomorrow Energy including Texas, Pennsylvania, Illinois, Ohio, and New Jersey.

Who is the CEO of Tomorrow Energy?

Paul Keene is the current CEO of Tomorrow Energy.

Last Reviewed By: Ginalyn Gelera
Published: 2022-08-04